Club Names

Meeting Times

Officer

Advisors

Room #

9th Honors LA1st Wed. Of Every MonthMackenzie McSorleyMrs. Murray959
American Red CrossWednesday LunchBianca ArdevelaMs. McDonald424
Anime ClubThursday’s after school Mrs. Smith964
Art Club1st lunch & after schoolMegan  Coyne Mrs. Stevens/Mrs. Carson310
AVID Monday at 7:30 am Juana Cecilia Martin Mr. Heslip, Mrs. Wheeler, & Mrs. Murray 423, 903, & Media Center 
Band and ColorguardFridays After SchoolKevin ParkMr. Michael Gaughan439
Baseball First Friday of every month, during 6th period/ 2:00 pm  Tyler MusgravesMr. Kleveno Varsity Baseball Field 
Belly Dance ClubWednesday after school & 1st lunchNarges MaskanMs. Bustany & Mrs. Sutton305, 107
Boys SoccerLunch or aftershoolRoberto RodriguezMr. Gomez203
Boys VolleyballMondays after schoolHarsh PatelMr. SchmickrathGym
Centennial Investment ClubWednesdayAlan YoonMrs. Reynoso313
Choir Club Monday during 6th period Bethany Costa & Maria GironasMrs. Leavey 437
Cross CountryMon. - Fri (2-3)Adriana Olivas & Scott JaegerMrs. MickensSantana Park/Gym
Dance Tuesday & Thursday, 3- 5 pm Haley Holt Mrs. JonesDance room
Dawg Pound Whenever neededJessica Boyle Mrs. Davis 956
Dumbledore’s ArmyMondays both lunchesKlarissa HernandezMrs. Davis1st lunch: 435                 2nd lunch: 435
El Rescate Tuesday and Thursday during 4th period Kristen burke Mrs. Garcia 120
Fashion ClubTuesdays after schoolCody BeattyMrs. Cook & Ms. J957
Filipino ClubThursday at 3:00Kirstie GonzalesMr.Hernandez314
Folklorico  ClubMonday and Friday After SchoolAdriana MorenoMrs. Zumaya413
Football Monday's during 4th period Romello Goodman Coach Logan Footbal Office
Future Business Leaders of America (FBLA)Fridays at lunch & after school Adrienne Denges & Allison Fong                                                Mr. Lara & Mr. Lukenbill815
Gaming ClubTuesdays 2:40- 4:00 pmDennis Tran Mrs. Roberts425
Generation for Change Monday, first lunch or after school Carolyn LeMs. Foster 312
Girls BasketballOne Monday a month afterschoolAlana AllensworthMr. WoodsVarsity Team Room
Girls Golf TeamAs neededKat PimpanitMrs. HillHidden Valley Club House
H.O.L.A.  ClubEvery other Thursday, during both lunches Elaine ValadezMrs. Mendoza/Mrs. Zumaya1st lunch: 108                 2nd lunch: 413
Husky Express1st period everydayMaria GironasMrs. Leavey 437
Husky Players3rd Thursday of every month (afterschool)Jessica Quintero- Clifford Ms. Stempinski435
Indian Student UnionFriday after school Nikita KadakiaMrs. Patel826
Industrial Technoloty Academy (ITA)TBA Mr. Kenney901
Interact ClubTuesdays, 3-3:30 pm Neeka Nasrolahi & Julieth Oviedo Mrs. Castro905
International Baccalaureate Student Association (IBSA)1st Wednesday every month, Both lunchesMichelle FloresMrs. Rasmussen952
International Thespian Society 2nd tuesdays of every month at 2:45- 4Reina CrawfordMrs. Stempinski435
Jedi AcademyWednesday After SchoolEric RamirezMr. Kenney901
Junior Statesman of America (JSA)Every other Thursday both lunches   Sara Orozco & Jenny Shin                                          Mrs. Lum817
Key ClubEvery Tuesday at lunchTaehwau KimMs. Kang421
Language Arts 10 Honors ClubWhenever neededCorey MusgravesMrs. Jackson963
Life SkillsFriday (11 A.M)Garret JensenMrs. Hensen919
Literary Magazine Tuesday during lunch Lauren Hulsey and Maria GironasMrs. Davis 956
Make a WishThursdays lunch & after schoolChristine NguyenMr. Carrillo108
MesaThursdays after school Mr. Lum828
Mock trialMonday & Thursday after school (3-4)Brittany Heath & Alex ChinMs. Taylor110
Model United NationsTBA Mr. Carrillo108
Music with a Message4th Wed. of every monthJessica Cao & Christina  ChuMrs. Patel826
National Honors Society (NHS)Tuesdays during lunch and afterschoolAresou AlebarpourMr. Reid962
Patriot ClubLunch Danielle FinneyMr. Waker119
Puente ClubWednesdays at lunchNancy ZunigaMr. S. Hernandez/Mrs. Lopez  Jones1st lunch: 958 2nd lunch 422      
Renaissance Mon.  - Fri. 2nd period Jamie ButtsMrs. Mendoza/ Mr. Carrillo/ Mr. Hernandez/                  Ms. Johangiry412
Science ClubThursday at lunch & afterschoolMegan CoyneMr. Stephens, Mrs. Kaura, Mr. Lum817/827
SeedsTuesdays after schoolAndrea Curtes & Gullermina LopesMr. Zierer114
Students 4 ChristFriday’s both lunchesVanessa Fiallos & Jessica Quintero Mrs. Yates1st lunch: 904                2nd lunch: 827
Students for Educational ExcellenceMentors: Every other Tuesday                        Everyone: Last Tuesday of every monthJessica Cao & Cameron KhamsariniaMrs. Campbell910
Tech EdTuesday 2nd LunchAlex OrozcoGreg Schultz413 & 108
Track & FieldMon.-Fri- (2-3)Daniel Eagen & Eboni SutherlandMrs. MickensGym/Track
United Latino Students (ULS)Thursday 1st & 2nd lunchAna MendozaMr. Carrillo1st lunch: 108               2nd lunch: 816
UnityDaily 2nd period Mr. Stilwell438 and 401
Upward Bound Norco CollegeWhen neededMaria CoevasMs. Mendez818, 903
Wrestling1st Monday of every month at     2 pmRichard MunozMr. CampbellWrestling room
Writers AllianceAfterschool (3-4)Kaitlin AlcantaraMrs. Flores952
YearbookMondays 6th periodGabrielle CarterMrs. Noe960
Young Black Achievers (YBA)Lunch time twice a monthFrances Jefferson

Mr. K. Jones/Ms.D. Castro          Mrs. Matthews

Career Center - 1st lunch 419 or 408 - 2nd lunch
YBA Step Team When needed  Destiny McGheeMs. Sonya Bellamy
Last Modified on August 20, 2013